jump to navigation

Sketches out of a book ខែ​មេសា 6, 2006

Posted by STARFiSH in Pictures.
trackback

Silouhette of a girl

Didnt really notice it but, at the back of my chinese book… print these sketches. I think she look familiar to me, Oh i think i got it, she's the cute girl sitting in front of me.

Man here i go again…. sketching the silouhette of a girl from the back.

Advertisements

មតិ»

1. Wanna - ខែ​មេសា 6, 2006

Hey, concentrate in what on the whiteboart!
They look beautiful, though 😉

2. STARFiSH - ខែ​មេសា 7, 2006

Hhehehe yeah, but this girl man, she block most of my view to the whiteboard…. though she’s not too big.

3. piseth - ខែ​មេសា 20, 2006

Hi Chan,
what beautiful are they! who are they? Are they your family? Hmmm!
Which one of them is Virak?

4. STARFiSH - ខែ​មេសា 20, 2006

Those girls are those who block my view to the whiteboard, I hate them so much that i sketches them all in the back of my book lol, i kinda hate only cute girls. My bad.
Well if Virak happen to be a gal, sorry bro, who sit in front of me in the chinese class, then she could be anyone out of the five. But if Virak is a not a gal then it's outta question.

Anyway thanks for stoping by 😉

5. sokhodom - ខែ​មេសា 30, 2006

ow starfish, you are an artist! So good to know how to draw 😀

6. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 3, 2006

Heheheh im not really an artist, im more interested in construction. 🙂

7. k1 - ខែ​ឧសភា 11, 2006

Poo next time u need to stand not sit during taking the chinnese class so they can not block ur view !:d hahaha
Oh hey! i know why u kinda hate those cute girls. lolz


ឆ្លើយ​តប

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

ឡូហ្កូ WordPress.com

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី WordPress.com របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

រូប Twitter

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Twitter របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

រូបថត Facebook

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Facebook របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

Google+ photo

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Google+ របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

កំពុង​ភ្ជាប់​ទៅ​កាន់ %s

%d bloggers like this: