jump to navigation

មិត្តរួមការងារថ្មី ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

Posted by STARFiSH in This & That.
trackback

my new colleague

Hmmmm yeah i've been a bit busy lately and could not manage the time to update my blog. And i hope i could be less busy due to i got a new personel in my office, yeah that's him the cool dude in yellow, he is my new colleague and im already convinced that my work would progress faster as you can see how serious the new guy is.

Some facts, actually he is the son of my colleague, Bong Ravuth, among his two kids. The name is Ravoan, he is 4 years old  with John as the nickname. No, he didnt have this nickname from chatrooms or yahoo or whatsoever, it is because John Cena is his idol, yeah i mean the dude in the WWE is his idol. Ravoan is quite a smart kid and a bit naughty-in-a-guy-way and a bit ខិល and a bit ambitous at the same time, ambitious in what way you might ask, well the most anoying thing is that he claims that all those cute girls in the New Market in Sereisophon are HIS girlfriends. Well personally im not really happy with that but i wont dare to challenge him in any ways, you know the he's a fan of John Cena and of course he could do some of John Cena deadly wrestling and that might explain why i turn to be a coward in dealing with him about the mentioned matter. Well the best thing is i should try to build a good relationship with him now and maybe he pities me enough to share me half the number of his girlfriendS.

Disclaimer: Im not always that coward if u know what i mean. 😛

Advertisements

មតិ»

1. k1 - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

hehehe so funny ! well, can poo do me a favor? I want poo ask him that I am cute enought to be his gf? lolz 🙂

2. Wanna - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

HEhe… young but mature in this. Oun Toch, i’m defeated 😦
Anyways, being a WWE fan, I’m into Under Taker :-p

3. rak3k - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

dude… the little guy guard all girl in Sereisophon? c’mon come back to pp, lots of cute girls here and I’ll introduce you… ha you want some, come get some :p

4. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

K1, Hmmm if u insist then i'm gonna ask him sometimes but i personally dont wanna do that. It's not that im being selfish or anything but i just dont want you to be hurt, the dude wants all those cutties in the market and yet u wanna be one of them?? 
Rak3k, Heehehe that's so nice to hear, wonder since when u r so confident and even wanna share it with me, yeah i sure do wanna get some. 😉

5. DeeDee - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

oh! this li’l is so charmin then daz why he could hav lots of gf.. :D! anyway, better be an honest dude then…

such a funny post ! inn’it?

6. khmerbird - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

how smart he is, got all girls in the market
wonder as well if he could introduce me to one of them, lolz
i love to have one gf, one is enough right?
i guess so…

interesting introduction of your new collegue,
can’t wait to know him

7. Wanna - ខែ​ឧសភា 10, 2006

It’s hard to believe you have no gf, Khmerbird. You look hot, and can melt girl’s heart for sometime 😉

8. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 11, 2006

Hehheheeh, sounds like we elder people are being jealous with Ravoan.

Anyway guys, having been working with Bong Ravuth, im not surprise to see Ravoan being ខិល. And somehow it proves that the old saying is true “Like father, like son”. 😀

9. k1 - ខែ​ឧសភា 11, 2006

poo thanks for ur advice so i will respect of what u said !:d hahaha

10. khmerbird - ខែ​ឧសភា 11, 2006

is it a compliment, wanna?
wanna, still now no woman shoes in my room yet,

some girl said i am too old, lolz

anyway i'm free, not yet found the special one.

yeah i do agree with the word "Like father like son"

11. khmerbird - ខែ​ឧសភា 11, 2006

still no woman’s shoe in my room yet,
how to edit comment anyway starfish?
in my blog i think i can edit comment,
why not on yours?

12. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 18, 2006

Hmmm, Sorry KB im not sure if you can edit ur comments in this wordpress. Maybe you’ll have to log in from ur wordpress account or maybe not. But anyway it’s edited. 😉

Well seems like everybody’s complaining about not having girlfriends… man come to think of it, this girlfriend thingy is pretty hard to find. Congratualtion to those who has found it and please do ur best to treasure it, as you may see how many poor guys out there envy you. And to those whos hasnt found it, please dont give up yet and Happy finding. 😉

13. T.E.E.Q. - ខែ​ឧសភា 22, 2006

Starfish,

Be careful with this lil guy as he seems very intense. Keep him on your good side.

Can he rap like John Cena?

14. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 24, 2006

Hmmm rap? that's one thing he is not good at….. yet. 😉

15. designer handbags - ខែ​មីនា 4, 2007

ឆ្លើយ​តប

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

ឡូហ្កូ WordPress.com

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី WordPress.com របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

រូប Twitter

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Twitter របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

រូបថត Facebook

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Facebook របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

Google+ photo

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Google+ របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

កំពុង​ភ្ជាប់​ទៅ​កាន់ %s

%d bloggers like this: