jump to navigation

UniBar ខែ​មេសា 24, 2008

Posted by STARFiSH in Uncategorized.
trackback

UniBar

In my Uni, short form of university, we have a wide range of services starting from Unimail, Unibuddy, Unithis and Unithat and you know what? we also have Unibar and Yeah, we have a bar in the university!! How cool is that? These last two weeks were pretty intense and we all tried to catch up with the assignment deadline which due Tuesday next week. But the good thing about UNSW is that they also provide a place to cool urself down a little, the Unibar. So this afternoon after class, me and 3 other classmates, Gautham, Tony and Brett, went there for a glass of beer. We had Amber something, im not quite remember it, it’s quite nice though, and it did help cool us down together with the rain all that afternoon.

Advertisements

មតិ»

1. Kalyan - ខែ​មេសា 25, 2008

yah it’s so typical. i guess it’s one of the criteria when students choose which school they should go to hahahahha

2. chharda - ខែ​មេសា 26, 2008

share me one glass

3. STARFiSH - ខែ​មេសា 26, 2008

Heheh, you maybe right Kaly, but dont get me wrong cuz i only found it out after i got here 😀

And Chharda, i’ll have 2 glasses next time, one is for me and one is for you hehehe 😀

4. Phossdey - ខែ​ឧសភា 3, 2008

The beer looks so inviting. One for me too. 😉

5. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 4, 2008

Well, if u happen to pass by here sometimes, I’d buy you a drink for sure 😀 so let me know when u r here okay?

6. s3iLa-_-សិលា - ខែ​ឧសភា 8, 2008

Wooow a bar in UNI??? THat’s so cool. In my Uni we not even allowed to bring in any alcohols, but of cos some ppl still bring, but it’s illegal. =) hehe

7. chharda - ខែ​ឧសភា 8, 2008

ok thanks u big big na

8. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 16, 2008

Some ppl, u mean u? S3ila? anyway how u been?

And no worry Chharda!

9. ada - ខែ​ឧសភា 19, 2008
10. VICHARA - ខែ​ឧសភា 23, 2008

plz don’t drink and drive!

11. STARFiSH - ខែ​ឧសភា 25, 2008

Hi Vichara, dont worry eiy, although I used to be a little drunk and drive sometimes, I never ever drink and drive at the same time te, anyway it doesnt really matter now since i walk nowaday, cheer! 😀

12. Gautham - ខែមិថុនា 12, 2008

hello chan.. it was fukn good hanging out after the presentation we gave that afternoon when prof lang made us slog al day trying to understand what he meant by generic city was or shud i say is.. hmmmm still confused… anyways.. i think i need a beer… les catch up brother.
and by the way u spell my name as ghautam.. its gautham [:)]
cheers

13. STARFiSH - ខែមិថុនា 12, 2008

Sorry man, but it’s not entirely wrong, just wrong letters order, anyway it’s been corrected. Agreed with u man, we should go have another beer, how about after today presentation? 😀


ឆ្លើយ​តប

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

ឡូហ្កូ WordPress.com

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី WordPress.com របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

រូប Twitter

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Twitter របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

រូបថត Facebook

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Facebook របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

Google+ photo

អ្នក​កំពុង​បញ្ចេញ​មតិ​ដោយ​ប្រើ​គណនី Google+ របស់​អ្នក​។ Log Out / ផ្លាស់ប្តូរ )

កំពុង​ភ្ជាប់​ទៅ​កាន់ %s

%d bloggers like this: